Thursday, February 27, 2014

The Moon Landing Hoax

I know I posted a movie about how the Moon Landing was a Fake, a Hoax, it never happened, etc.. But I just came across this site that shows exactly how NASA faked it. Really interesting stuff for the open minded people out there (linked from

Really makes you think what is real and what isn't when you watch the news. That's part of the reason why I don't watch television any longer, or even listen to the radio.

Here is a movie about the whole thing if you're interested. It's really long, and there is even a part 2 you can find on your own. And ironically, they don't even cover everything in this film...

Monday, February 24, 2014

New Music, February 2014

Will edit this post if find anymore music by the end of the month

The original to this is good, but this remix is 10x better

Sunday, February 23, 2014

Spider Medicine

I had a hell of a day which just ended a few hours ago. I will blog about it next when I get some energy. But when I got home, I saw a spider on above my window's drapes. I thought to myself of trapping it and freeing it, but as I went to take a shower forgot all about it. When I came back into my room, I put some food on my altar, and noticed the spider is gone. So, as I was just going to sit down to use my computer... THAT SAME SPIDER LANDED ON MY HEAD FROM THE CEILING. I was like.. 'dude... what do you want?' And from my crazy experience of the day, much of my fear is dissolved. I am not scared as much as I am curious to what that spider is trying to tell me.

I looked this up and I think spider medicine is something I need at this point in my life, maybe not in a literal sense. But maybe I need some guidance from a spider animal at this point in my life.

Peace, Love, and Respect to this Sioux Chief for sharing his knowledge and wisdom

Friday, February 14, 2014

Jonathan Goldman's Annual World Sound Healing Day...


So, I get this e-mail about Jonathan Goldman's Annual World Sound Healing Day. I am like cool. Let me log on to the website and chant "AH" to heal the planet. I wake my ass up at 8am thinking it will be a quick 5 min AH at beginning. It is now 35 minutes later, and ALL THESE 2 LOVE BIRDS DO IS TALK TALK TALK TALK TALK ABOUT NOTHING!!!!!!!!!!!!

I am like OMFGGGGGG PLEASE SHUT UP!!!!!!!!!!!!! CHANT AHHHHHH ALREADY!!! I DONT GIVE A RATS ASS ABOUT ALL THIS BULLSHIT. They literally talk about NOTHING! I wanna sleep dammit.

Now they talk about how healing sounds are and how all different people all over the world chant different tones. WTF!?? I will not be logging in next year to their site. I think they'll be doing this AH meditation at the end. But how long I gotta wait? 1 hour? 2 hours? 3 HOURS!??!?! GIMME A FUCKING BREAK JON!!! WTF!?!?!???!!?

Okay, now Jon says "what are we gonna be doing for the rest of the show". His wife: what we'll be doing for the rest of the show is TALKING about everyone's involvement in the show. BITCH I DON'T WANNA TALK OR LISTEN TO YOU TALK, I WANNA CHANT!!!!!!!! OMGGGGGG... 12 O'clock noon Eastern time. Now they say that is the new time to chant. So, 21 more minutes. But why you tell me to tune in at 11 O'clock? FUCK!!! I am pissed.

Okay, now Jon is telling me to go to, which I already logged into. Btw, my PC crashed listening to their radio station giving me this fucking error...

A Hyper Transport sync flood error occurred on last boot.
Press F1 to Resume

I hope I didn't get a virus from logging in.

A word of advice to you Jonathan, if you're reading. DO THE AHH CEREMONY AT THE BEGINNING OF THE SHOW! or at least let us know when it begins. I like your work but sitting here listening to you and your wife talk about nothing is not cool. I am here cleaning my e-mail, so I guess I am not completely wasting my time. Ahhhhhhhhhh 15 more minutes.

There. Chanted for 7 mins and still chanting AHH.

if you haven't heard of Jonathan Goldman, my favorite meditation album I bought from him is Celestial Reiki 2. Holy fuck!! it is now $2.97.

Anyway, I like your work Jon. But please let us know next time when this global chant takes place. Peace

Thursday, February 13, 2014

Fuck the Valentines Day!

I am fucking sick of hearing about this shit every fucking year. Wtf is the point of valentine's day? I'll tell you what the point is. To get all the idiots of the planet to go out and spend their money! Other then that, I see no fucking point in this day.

I am just sick of it; every year the same shit... I just wanna turn it off, but can't. To me valentine's day is like sports. I just watch all the couples together in love, while I observe them without any of them know I exist. Same with sports. I just watch all these crazy fans worshipping their idols, without any of them knowing I am watching them.

What pisses me off is that the day is tomorrow on Friday, and I feel like it was today. I check my mail, it's there. I check an e-mail by Skype, they sent me some valentines day minutes. I go to google, it's there. HOT DAYMN ENOUGH WITH THIS SHIT ALREADY!!! I wonder what this day would be like for me if I ever had a girlfriend. I bet I would feel different about it, hmmm or maybe not.

Wednesday, February 12, 2014

60 Days No Fap Challenge

This will be the first time I will attempt this. This means no fap, no porn, no craigslist personals, no online website dating of any kind.

Today is day 1, 2/12/2014. I started at 12:00am almost 24 hours ago.

I do this because I am at a point where I don't have a lot of time on my hands. I am looking for jobs, I am also working, and I look for ways to improve myself in other ways. It's really hard not to fap when you don't have a girlfriend and have no friends to hang out with. I got all this time on my hands on my days off, and fapping is something I do, mixed with porn. And I am the one linking these videos on my blog how porn is bad for you, and so does fapping, but it's hard as hell not to fap when you are as lonely as me. Anyway, Let's see how I do.

Sunday, February 9, 2014

Amazing Astral Projection

Earlier this morning I had the most amazing Astral Projection aka Out of Body Experience aka OBE.

Long story short, for all of you who have followed me for a while, you know that I had an OBE blog. But I made it private. I felt that once I started having OBEs, some of them were pretty personal. I remember blogging about one where I witnessed my death in one of my incarnations at a concert. So, I felt like many of my discoveries are for me, and me only. When I first started my OBE practice, I was using Robert Monroe's Gateway Experience tapes. After a few months, I gave up and sort of felt it was pointless because I did not even have 1 OBE. Then I had my first OBE back in 2010. Then as I had so much fear, I found myself being stuck. I got to a point where my fear has become so strong while I have an Astral Projection, that I automatically eject, and get back into my body. I put this hobby of mine to a side as life took a toll on me and I really put my focus into getting a job and living HERE, in the NOW.

Very recently I started using Robert Monroe's GE tapes again. But this time I am doing it differently. Instead of using them 2-3 times each before moving to the next. I am using them 7+ times. The last session I have been practicing for at least 20 times. They really help me now because I already had my first OBE.

So, this is the Astral Projection I had this morning, which was my biggest break through. Every time I would have an experience and have it not last, be stuck for whatever reason, or due to fear, I get back into my body. And I just could not have another experience. The only thing I could do was to fall asleep. But this morning was different :)

What happened was I got into the trance where I am in my Astral Body, but am stuck in my physical body again. I could only move my Astral Hands, but could not even roll over to separate. I try the rope technique, which NEVER worked for me btw, nothing. I try opening eyes, and opened my physical right eye. Shut it back up real quick, but the OBE fades shortly after. So, I am thinking "great! guess that is it for today". I lay there waiting to fall asleep. But I remembered that when I am in this half asleep, half awake stage my visualizations would take me out of my body and into another place. This is where I am not flying, and not exploring the universe in my Astral Body so to speak. I mean I AM, but instead of me flying and being completely free, I am somewhere walking on land. I don't know what to call these OBEs, but it is where I am in either mine or someone else's body and I am at a different place. Robert Monroe described this experience in his first book, where he was talking about visiting either a different planet of a different civilization, or a different parallel reality in a physical body. I feel like this is what happened to me today.

So, as I was just about to fall asleep. I started to visualize. I visualized all sorts of things and right at the moment of when I was so drowsy, I knew I was slipping into the sleeping mode, I visualize separating from my body. And BAM!!!!!!!!! I AM OUT!!! I get up from bed, and find myself in some unfamiliar room. I look at the bed, but my body is not there. I have been practicing Tantric sex in real life, so I am still horny in my OBE (lol). I go from room to room looking for a girl. I see one, but as she sees me she disappears into thin air. Then I end up in this room where some party is taking place. Now at this point, the vividness isn't that strong. I am guessing it is because I am still new at this and 'phasing', as Robert Monroe calls it, isn't as strong and as focused as I am still new and inexperienced. So, I end up talking to one lady and she ends up telling me whether I am real or a spirit. It was strange because she knew that I could be either, and I was the latter, someone just passing by that can disappear upon wakening. Long story short, I meet these 2 tall African guys and ask them how I could find a club or a place to meet women. They tell me yeah, you gotta go to so and so place. And lead me outside. I follow, but missed them as they hop on a bus. It was snowing, so I start walking the streets. I end up finding a park with this man who was nuts. So I ask him "what city is this?", as I asked that lady in the room of the party, he tells me and the name is strange. I mean, really strange. Back at the party I thought that this is Earth, and US, so I ask this man "America?". He says "NO!" and repeats the name, then tells me the state of the city. I repeat it, then he says it again, I repeat it again. I do this over and over, being sort of glad this guy is nuts (btw, the names sounded the same as the lady told me earlier). So, we go back and forth repeating the names as I needed to remember them upon wakening. And I knew it was soon. After maybe 15 seconds, I wake up.

HOLY BALLS!!! THIS WAS MY LONGEST AND MOST EXCITING OBE I HAVE EVER HAD! I must've been gone for 30 minutes. Honestly, I feel a lot better having these sort of Astral Projections where I seem to be in some other body or am among other humans, be it another planet, or a parallel Universe. Because OBEs where I am flying, or projecting to some other place is scary to me as of right now. But I am working on conquering my fears, and so far I am very glad I picked it back up. I am really focusing right now on perfecting my Astral Travel, and at some point learn how to visit Akashic Records, so I could find more about my life mission and how I could get better at living this life that I chose this time around.

This was so amazing to me, I am going to practice again tonight! :) So much to learn, so many places to visit in this infinite universe. I just want to thank my spirit guides for helping me along in my journeys.

Thursday, February 6, 2014

Ancient History They Don't Teach You in School

This is one of the greatest documentaries I have ever seen. This is the type of stuff they would never teach us in our public school system. They brain wash us with Darwinism crap that has nothing to do with reality, and push on us their BULLSHIT evolution theory. Then they brainwash us with the mainstream religion in Churches, Synagogues, and Mosques, none of which make any sense.

Even though I believe there is a great Alien history of our planet that isn't covered in this film, the creator of this project does an excellent job at putting the pieces together of how the Ancient civilizations all across the world saw their gods and what the gods meant to them. And just like the first 20 minutes of Zeitgeist, this too has to do with cosmology but with a twist. This is the first time I am introduced to this "Saturn theory", but I am absolutely fascinated with it. This reminds me of the archeologists who get ridiculed and even get their careers destroyed when they argue that the Egyptian Pyramids were built 11,000 BC, and some even argue that they were built 25,000 BC! All the mainstream know-it-alls with Ph Ds and Master degrees shun these guys, thinking they know everything because they got a degree. But we must remain open minded to new ideas. Just very recently in our culture we thought the earth was flat, and people who challenged that idea got laughed at and even put to death. Anyway, I'm gonna stop talking now.


Symbols of an Alien Sky

Remembering The End Of The World